PDA

View Full Version : stadiums help


Boya
25-07-2007, 13:29
Please tell me how to put my stadiums in the game.I dont have map file.Do I need??tell me how.PLEASE

the_main_maan
03-01-2008, 14:40
Please tell me how to put my stadiums in the game.I dont have map file.Do I need??tell me how.PLEASE

According to the manual, I don't think you do. I think the map.txt lets you assign a stadium to a home team.

I have my own problem with this - I've followed the manual about 6 times, having checked all the files, but for some reason none of my stadiums are showing up in game. It's as though I've not installed any stadiums at all.

I've checked the file structure, I've used multiple GDBs, I've checked to see if I'm running the correct version of stadiumserver, but nothing seems to be working.

I'm getting the balls, and the kits to show up, but the stadiums just don't work.

Any tips anyone?

Thanks a lot guys :)

mitkoo88
06-03-2008, 00:37
install kitserver in the main folder and copy-paste the downloaded stadiums in konami\pes6\kitserve\gdb\stadi ums then go to the kitserver icon and install it on pes6.exe and ur done