PDA

View Full Version : Please Help - Stadiums


toshyboy
13-10-2010, 12:54
Can someone please help me before I smash my PS3 up with frustration. aargh
I have download both stadium and ad boards from the links in the other thread but cant get my ps3 to recognise them from a usb stick. It says there is no data when i go to both saved game data and images on my ps3.
I downloaded the OF from the liink on 9/10 here http://pesgaming.com/showthread.php?t=79889

I got that going fine but I Cant for the life of me work out how to do the stadiums as never done them before. Can someone please please help me with a dummys guide? Im new to all this

Cheers

gitarburuk
14-10-2010, 08:00
Can someone please help me before I smash my PS3 up with frustration. aargh
I have download both stadium and ad boards from the links in the other thread but cant get my ps3 to recognise them from a usb stick. It says there is no data when i go to both saved game data and images on my ps3.
I downloaded the OF from the liink on 9/10 here http://pesgaming.com/showthread.php?t=79889

I got that going fine but I Cant for the life of me work out how to do the stadiums as never done them before. Can someone please please help me with a dummys guide? Im new to all this

Cheers

hi...
i also download stadium from rainey thread couple day ago. but i not copy yet on my ps3. in your case, i guess maybe u dont make a PS3 folder? if u make ps3 folder>savedata on usb, u go game data just click circle or triangle, ur ps3 will detect this automatic. after that u will see the data with picture. just try. i think.

cafc04
14-10-2010, 08:03
I am getting the same!

Not for stadiums but for my Charlton kits....

newcastlefc2
14-10-2010, 13:07
gitarburuk those stadiums are mine (apart from stamford and craven) to import them all you have to do is copy them to a memory stick (doesnt matter how or where you put them) plug it in to ps3, then go to game, game save data (or something like that) copy the stadiums accross then just load up the game, go to the editor and choose import, then choose the stadum from the ps3!