PESGaming Associates: Downloads Centre | Soccer Gaming
sponsored by: cedar park lawn service and landscaping
Old 10-01-2004, 00:05   #1
CtrlAltDel
Registered User
CtrlAltDel's Avatar
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Posts: 1,240

CtrlAltDel has disabled reputation

Post Your PC System Specs

Post them here so when you have a problem, we have somewhere to reference for your system specs...and you dont have to post them each time you have a problem.

oh and my system
  • P4 2.4Ghz 533FSB
  • Asus P4T533
  • 512 MB RIMM4200 32-bit RDRAM
  • 40GB Mator ATA133 'OS Drive'
  • 120GB WD ATA100 'Data Drive'
  • ATI Radeon 9800 Pro, 128MB
  • ATI TV Wonder Pro
  • SB Audigy 2 ZS Platinum Pro
  • Sony DVD +/- Burner, DRU510A
  • TDK 24x CDRW
  • 3Com 905c-TX (10/100)
  • Intel Pro 1000/MT (1000) aka. 'The Gig Lan Party Card'
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



Last edited by CtrlAltDel; 12-01-2004 at 22:49..
CtrlAltDel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 00:13   #2
djdavedoc
Banned
  • Join Date: Oct 2003
  • Location: PES3 PC HelpDesk Advisor
  • Posts: 614

djdavedoc is an unknown

OK JUST FOR REFERENCE MATE MINE IS A PENTIUM 4 2.6 GHZ WITH 512 OF 333MHZ DDR RAM. AND A MEDION RADEON 9600 TX WHICH IS THE EQUIVALENT OF A PRO I THINK... WINDOWS XP HOME EDITION WITH SERVICE PACK 1... DIRECT X 9b..
djdavedoc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 00:14   #3
djdavedoc
Banned
  • Join Date: Oct 2003
  • Location: PES3 PC HelpDesk Advisor
  • Posts: 614

djdavedoc is an unknown

Oh yeah sound is an onboard RealTek AC97 Audio Codec. Sorry bout the caps guys im at work still! lol!
djdavedoc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 07:15   #4
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

My specs:

P4 2.2A (512kb L2 cache)
768mb pc133 sdram
Supermicro P4SBA+ (I845 chipset)
IBM 30GB HD 7200RPM
Connect 3D Radeon 9700 (non pro)
Sound Blaster Live player 1024
Sony 52x24x52 CD Re-writer
Sony DVD 40x CD/16x DVD
Philips 107E 17" monitor

Last edited by t1000v2.0; 10-01-2004 at 19:55..
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 07:22   #5
Supersossy
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Location: Rhyl, North Wales
  • Posts: 21

Supersossy has disabled reputation

My specs are as follows.

AMD Athlon XP 2400+
Chaintech Apogee 7VJL Deluxe Motherboard (I use built in sound on mobo)
1024 MB Ram
ATI Radeon 9800 XT

Logitech Dual Action Gamepad
(Does any1 have a prob with this pad, the left stick stops fully responding, wont recognise a push to the right, but is ok when unplugged and plugged back in (have to exit PES3 though first))
Supersossy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 07:34   #6
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

sorry, dont use that...use my ps2 pad...with the usb ps2-pc converter...its quite good.
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 07:34   #7
asher b
Registered User
  • Join Date: Sep 2003
  • Location: Leeds
  • Posts: 2,466

asher b has disabled reputation

Pentium 4 2.8ghz
512mb Ram
64mb Graphics
30gb Hard Drive
Windows XP

and it's a laptop, which means it's shitter than a PC, cos they just are.
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


Thats my definition of safe sex!
asher b is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 07:35   #8
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

you got a good cpu though Ash...
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 08:39   #9
Supersossy
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Location: Rhyl, North Wales
  • Posts: 21

Supersossy has disabled reputation

t1000, do you have a link for a PS2 pad adaptor for PC m8.

Ash, nice laptop you got there.
Supersossy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 09:26   #10
CtrlAltDel
Registered User
CtrlAltDel's Avatar
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Posts: 1,240

CtrlAltDel has disabled reputation

i ordered mine from lik-sang, you might wanna try looking there.
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
CtrlAltDel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 09:30   #11
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

Oh..beaten to it, yeah, that is one, but for the UK, go to play.com you can get one for 6.99 inc delivery.

http://www.play.com/play247.asp?pa=s...C&title=114167

that will do the job, will allow ya to connect both ya PS2 pads to it for 2 player games.
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 09:35   #12
CtrlAltDel
Registered User
CtrlAltDel's Avatar
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Posts: 1,240

CtrlAltDel has disabled reputation

yeah lik-sang has a 4 port one too
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
CtrlAltDel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 10:22   #13
Artur303
Newbie
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Posts: 1

Artur303 is an unknown

Celeron 2.0 GHz
384 MB RAM
GeForce 4 Ti4200
Fujitsu 6.4 GB HD
Soundblaster 64 PCI
Windows XP

A bit weak by today's standarts, but it can still run PES 3 with good speed. I build it myself. I play with the keyboard. :p Who has a 6.4 GB HD and Soundblaster 64 anymore?
Artur303 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 18:07   #14
jag87
Guest
  • Posts: n/a
Pentium 4 2.5ghz
256mb Ram
160GB Maxtor hard drive 7200RPM
XP Home
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2004, 18:40   #15
ghoul.ck
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 52

ghoul.ck is an unknown

Amd Athlon 2.6 Xp
Ati Radeon 9000(non Pro)
512 Ddr
Abit Nforce2(6 Channel Ac97 Codec 24 Bit On Board Sound)
4.1 Creative 4400 Speakers
Windows Me
ghoul.ck is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:44.

Not yet a member? Register now.

.