PESGaming Associates: Downloads Centre | Soccer Gaming
sponsored by: cedar park lawn service and landscaping
User Tag List

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 13-05-2016, 12:08   #181
thodoras
Newbie
  • Join Date: Jun 2004
  • Posts: 2

thodoras is an unknown

Hello. I need some help because its been two days since i started and i cant get this working.
Questions :

1) Do i need the original data packs or vipers data packs and which of them? all three of them?

2) in http://www.pesoccerworld.com/foro/vi...f=468&t=129749 page at them bottom has links for the 2 data packs but when you unrar the data pack 2 it hasn't have a DpFileList inside but data pack 1 has DpFileList inside!! What should i do?

3) How many DpFileList files must i have at the end within the 00000001 folder?

Also no matter what viper version i add it always says "Unable to load because data is from different version". What to do?
Please help!!
thodoras is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-05-2016, 05:46   #182
withoutname
Registered User
withoutname's Avatar
  • Join Date: Feb 2012
  • Posts: 36

withoutname is an unknown

Quote:
Originally Posted by thodoras View Post
Hello. I need some help because its been two days since i started and i cant get this working.
Questions :

1) Do i need the original data packs or vipers data packs and which of them? all three of them?

2) in http://www.pesoccerworld.com/foro/vi...f=468&t=129749 page at them bottom has links for the 2 data packs but when you unrar the data pack 2 it hasn't have a DpFileList inside but data pack 1 has DpFileList inside!! What should i do?

3) How many DpFileList files must i have at the end within the 00000001 folder?

Also no matter what viper version i add it always says "Unable to load because data is from different version". What to do?
Please help!!
1) Do i need the original data packs or vipers data packs and which of them? all three of them? For me, i used original data pack.

2) in http://www.pesoccerworld.com/foro/vi...f=468&t=129749 page at them bottom has links for the 2 data packs but when you unrar the data pack 2 it hasn't have a DpFileList inside but data pack 1 has DpFileList inside!! What should i do?For DpFileList, i used the one from Dpfile U folder, because my games is PAL.

3) How many DpFileList files must i have at the end within the 00000001 folder? For me, only one

Also no matter what viper version i add it always says "Unable to load because data is from different version". What to do? Please delete System file first, if you have before and let the games installed new system file.
withoutname is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-05-2016, 06:07   #183
thodoras
Newbie
  • Join Date: Jun 2004
  • Posts: 2

thodoras is an unknown

After i posted here i managed to get this patch working,but now i have another problem. The teams that data packs 1 and 2 adds,does not exist anymore.
example data pack 1 adds panathinaikos athens in "other european teams".
When i install viper version 1 that team is gone. Also at the start of the game when we have data packs installed is says down version and data pack. Now with the viper installed it does not say data pack. Is this correct or viper patch cancells data packs?
thodoras is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-05-2016, 00:09   #184
ndrlcht2010
Newbie
  • Join Date: Apr 2016
  • Posts: 2

ndrlcht2010 is an unknown

@theviper12 is R.S.C. Anderlecht supposed to be included in the game? The kit and emblem show up on a team called FC Kholadsomething in Master League that seems to have random players, but it's not available under Other European Teams. There's also a team with the AEK Athens emblem, but under a different name and only in Master League. Is that from your patch too?
Thanks
ndrlcht2010 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-05-2016, 03:16   #185
theviper12
Newbie
theviper12's Avatar
  • Join Date: Sep 2015
  • Supports: AS Roma
  • Posts: 21

theviper12 is an unknown

Quote:
Originally Posted by ndrlcht2010 View Post
@theviper12 is R.S.C. Anderlecht supposed to be included in the game? The kit and emblem show up on a team called FC Kholadsomething in Master League that seems to have random players, but it's not available under Other European Teams. There's also a team with the AEK Athens emblem, but under a different name and only in Master League. Is that from your patch too?
Thanks
not only kit & emblem no edit the players
theviper12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2016, 10:36   #186
meanzone719
Newbie
  • Join Date: Apr 2016
  • XBox: MEANZONE719
  • Posts: 4

meanzone719 is an unknown

Question


Last edited by meanzone719; 18-06-2016 at 04:07.. Reason: has cleared itself
meanzone719 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-06-2016, 08:50   #187
withoutname
Registered User
withoutname's Avatar
  • Join Date: Feb 2012
  • Posts: 36

withoutname is an unknown

@theviper12 : whats new in v2.8.1? Saw you said something bonus, mind to share....tq
withoutname is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-06-2016, 23:26   #188
canoestheone
Newbie
  • Join Date: Dec 2015
  • Posts: 24

canoestheone is an unknown

Quote:
Originally Posted by theviper12 View Post
not only kit & emblem no edit the players
Viper12 you are a genius thanks for all your hard work. You are the reason why I'm still playing Pes instead of Fifa. I have downloaded your latest patch and I'm up and running again.

Sent from my D6503 using Tapatalk
canoestheone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-07-2016, 16:10   #189
nenno1
Newbie
  • Join Date: Jul 2016
  • Posts: 1

nenno1 is an unknown

Hi everyone,

I have some difficulties i only achieve to have the correct patch with version V1 and V1.1
From version V1.2 i failed : all news stadiums are not here anymore and the English Premiere League has gone, it's the original pes game with the wrong equipment.

Thanks for your help.
Nenno1
nenno1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 18:15   #190
Hound Dog
Newbie
  • Join Date: Nov 2017
  • Posts: 1

Hound Dog is an unknown

Team names

Quote:
Originally Posted by interqd View Post
problem solved...

weirdly my option file is not to be placed in the specified folder in the files..

but in different folder name, once i copy the file there. everything is perfect
Hi, I have the same issue - kits and badges change but not team names. Please could you tell me which files were in which folders to change the team names. Many thanks
Hound Dog is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:12.

Not yet a member? Register now.

.