PESGaming Associates: Downloads Centre | Soccer Gaming
sponsored by: cedar park lawn service and landscaping
Old 24-01-2004, 02:25   #31
Rio
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 15

Rio has disabled reputation

P4 2,4c @ 3,5 Ghz ( overclocked )
P4P800 Deluxe Wi-Fi
512x2 Corsair 400 DDR Dual Channel
Geforce FX 5200 128 ( crap )
RAID 0 Maxtor 80 gb and Seagate 80 Gb

The Game Still Slow at 800x600... damn FX 5200 lol lol
Sound Blaster Live 5.1
XP Prof SP1


Rio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-01-2004, 07:15   #32
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

Rio, dude, with such a good cpu, motherboard, duel channel ddr 400s.........what the hell are you doing with an FX5200????????
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-01-2004, 16:57   #33
hoof
Newbie
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 6

hoof is an unknown

the specs that work!

Hi this is my notebook specs. It runs PES3 at high resolution perfectly well and does not require any patches. In fact, patches just make the game more choppy! Also, i did not make any changes to the system or video settings.

Intel P4 3 Ghz
SiS motherboard FSB 800 Mhz
512 MB DDR SDRAM
ATI Radeon 9600 128 VRAM
AC 97 audio
hoof is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-01-2004, 17:01   #34
OvErKiLL
Newbie
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Location: Malaysia
  • Posts: 1

OvErKiLL is an unknown

Hi all 1st post my specs:
- Intel P4 2.4C oc 3.4ghz (284fsb)
- ABIT AI7 i865PE m/B
- 1gb Geil Platinum Ultra PC4000 (512*2mb dual-channel @ 5:4; 2.5-7-4-4)
- HIS Excalibur Radeon 9800XT 256MB
- 2* 36GB WD Raptor SATA Raid 0 (ICH5R)
- 80GB Maxtor 7200rpm HDD (8MB)
- Creative Labs Audigy 2 ZS
- Pioneer 16x slot-load DVD-ROM
- HP DVD400i 8x +R/ 4x +RW
OvErKiLL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-01-2004, 17:42   #35
Giggsy11
Registered User
Giggsy11's Avatar
  • Join Date: Aug 2003
  • Location: United Kingdom
  • Posts: 3,423

Giggsy11 is an unknown

I don't play pes3 on PC and heres why

766mhz intel celeron
256 RAM
32MB Nvidia graphics card

Dunno the rest but its a shite machine...but the new champ man runs ok on it
Giggsy11 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-01-2004, 18:37   #36
cjshp
Registered User
  • Join Date: Aug 2003
  • Posts: 255

cjshp has disabled reputation

Athlon XP [email protected] 3200+( overclocked )
nForce 2
512x2 Corsair 400 DDR Dual Channel
ATI Radeon 9700
WD1200jb (120GB)
Sound Blaster Audigy2
XP Pro + SP1
cjshp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-01-2004, 08:32   #37
barnjo
Registered User
  • Join Date: Jan 2004
  • Location: Manchester
  • Posts: 17

barnjo is an unknown

My specs are
AMD Athlon XP 2400+ @ 2005MHz
DirectX 9.0
NVidia GeForce FX 5600 Td256
MSI motherboard model MS-6570 (nForce2)
1024Mb DDR RAM
Maxtor 80Gb
Windows 2000 Service Pack 4
__________________
[CENTER]
RIP
Miklos Feher
1979 - 2004[CENTER]
barnjo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-01-2004, 21:00   #38
rebusrahman
Registered User
  • Join Date: May 2003
  • Location: England
  • Posts: 2,044

rebusrahman has disabled reputation

AMD XP 2200+
NVidia Geforce 2 I think
512Mb ram
10Gb HD!!!
W2k SP4
__________________
You want moto? You want massage? Er... you want nice lay-dee?
rebusrahman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2004, 05:58   #39
Rio
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 15

Rio has disabled reputation

Quote:
Originally Posted by t1000v2.0
Rio, dude, with such a good cpu, motherboard, duel channel ddr 400s.........what the hell are you doing with an FX5200????????
lol.. yeah dude , overbudget.!!!
Rio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2004, 07:49   #40
pokey
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 353

pokey has disabled reputation

mines is an amd 2000+
256 ram (dunno which type :S)
about 3gb hd space (i know)
g-force 4 64mb
built in sound card

but im onl 16 n built it myself (had to make a few budget cuts :P )
pokey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2004, 10:06   #41
jayjay76
Registered User
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Posts: 44

jayjay76 is an unknown

athlon xp2800
1024mb pc2700 ddr ram
1x 20gb, 1x 120gb hard drive
xfx geforce fx 5950 ultra (256mb) graphics

can play on 1200x 1024 resolution with detail on high, no slow down at all, even in replay/bookings (If you wanna run it well on the pc, spend a stupid amount of money on a graphics card :-s)
jayjay76 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2004, 21:47   #42
stevieboy
Registered User
stevieboy's Avatar
  • Join Date: Dec 2003
  • Location: Crawley
  • Posts: 1,119

stevieboy has disabled reputation

Mobile Intel Celeron 2.0
256 MB DDR RAM
30 GB HD
And, the "piece de resistance";
Intel(R) Extreme Integrated Graphics

'tis a "Lapicus-topicus" though, and I don't own PES3 for pc.
__________________
Will this match be a game of 2 halves?

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
stevieboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2004, 10:39   #43
Sharingan_sasuke
Newbie
  • Join Date: Feb 2004
  • Posts: 9

Sharingan_sasuke is an unknown

Intel Celeron CPU 1.80GHz
512 MB RAM
180 GIG HD (RAID ARRAY) 2maxtor 80 gig and a maxtor 20 gig
XP Pro Service pack 1
nVIDIA RIVA TNT2 Model 64
Realtek AC'97 Audio
Game ran ssslllooowww fullscreen with low quality added 2 updates now runs on low full screen but its still very jumpy
Sharingan_sasuke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2004, 19:54   #44
Giggsy11
Registered User
Giggsy11's Avatar
  • Join Date: Aug 2003
  • Location: United Kingdom
  • Posts: 3,423

Giggsy11 is an unknown

we have 2 pc's now..here are the specs of the new one....

3.2 ghz p4 with HT
512 DDR RAM
189 GB hard disk
256 Graphics

Giggsy11 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2004, 20:38   #45
t1000v2.0
Registered User
  • Join Date: Nov 2003
  • Location: London
  • XBox: T1000ver2020
  • Posts: 1,177

t1000v2.0 has disabled reputation

Nice one Giggsy, Do you have pes3 for it?
t1000v2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:16.

Not yet a member? Register now.

.